Liabilities and Net Assets

Year ended 9.30.2018

Current Liabilities20182017
Accounts payable33,220,77139,556,713
Salaries, wages, payroll taxes, and amounts withheld from employees39,180,57636,485,807
Accrued expenses12,673,73910,526,469
Estimated third-party settlements26,361,5717,244,427
Current portion of long-term debt and capital leases3,067,99745,686,065
Current portion of accrued pension liabilities1,334,6891,587,647
Current portion of other liabilities14,440,05915,629,160
Total current liabilities130,279,403461,634,819
Long-term debt and capital leases413,217,490417,734,070
Accrued pension liabilities153,853,389228,580,220
Other liabilities66,636,30568,456,800
Self insurance liabilities
Total liabilities763,986,586871,487,379
Net Assets20182017
Net assets without donor restrictions386,800,531154,104,313
Net assets with donor restrictions417,051,093359,269,866
Total liabilities and net assets1,567,838,2111,384,861,557
Total net assets803,851,625513,374,179