Patient Care

HOCCMSMCCentral Region
Admissions13,4559,41922,874
Patient Days66,09835,378101,476
Average Length of Stay4.913.754.43
Inpatient Surgical Procedures2,1152,9275,042
Total Surgical procedures8,3557,58515,940
Births1,5848132,397
Emergency Department Visits92,04750,308142,355
MediQuick Visits26,97926,979