Patient Care Statistics

HOCCMSMCCentral Region
Admissions13,6708,25621,926
Patient Days64,68731,74696,433
ALOS4.7293.8588.586
Inpatient Surgical Procedures2,2241,9374,161
Total Surgical procedures8,7566,40015,156
Births1,5818162,397
ED Visits96,22849,117145,345
MediQuick Visits29,97129,971