Patient Care Statistics

HOCCMSMCCentral Region
Admissions13,9048,50822,412
Patient Days65,10534,21499,319
ALOS4.6704.0208.690
Inpatient Surgical Procedures2,4311,8054,236
Total Surgical procedures9,3196,62515,944
Births1,5358322,367
ED Visits103,13651,903155,039
MediQuick Visits32,06332,063