Patient Care

Original DataMidState StatsHOCC Stats
2015201420152014
Inpatient Admissions (including Newborn)9,1899,29315,20415,648
Inpatient Days (including Newborn)37,25839,49269,00769,265
Average Length of Stay4.054.254.534.43
Inpatient Surgical Procedures1,8691,9963,1233,247
Total Surgical Procedures7,1338,0199,48110,278
Births9179291,5711,587
Emergency Department Visits (including Admits)57,71058,613103,808105,304
Walk-In Medical Visits (MediQuick)31,33131,826